Chauffeured transfers in Georgetown · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Georgetown with the fare shown first
Georgetown arranges pre-booked transfers in Georgetown (Guyana). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in GYD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in GYD, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Georgetown, each with its page
- Grand Coastal Hotelfrom GYD 3,580.007 min
- American style massage and Escorts servicefrom GYD 3,960.008 min
- Royal International Hotel and Mallfrom GYD 4,480.0011 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Georgetown requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Georgetown and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Georgetown
GYD 3,580.00
the cheapest route
7 min
Eugene F. Correia International Airport → Grand Coastal Hotel
Prices by route
Guide prices in Georgetown, in GYD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Eugene F. Correia International Airport → Grand Coastal Hotel4.5 km · 7 minGYD 3,580.00from
- Eugene F. Correia International Airport → American style massage and Escorts service6.2 km · 8 minGYD 3,960.00from
- Eugene F. Correia International Airport → Royal International Hotel and Mall8.2 km · 11 minGYD 4,480.00from
- Eugene F. Correia International Airport → Quest Medical Centre9.1 km · 11 minGYD 4,660.00from
- Eugene F. Correia International Airport → St. Joseph Mercy Hospital9.2 km · 11 minGYD 4,680.00from
- Eugene F. Correia International Airport → Pegasus Hotel - Old Wing9.4 km · 12 minGYD 4,760.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eugene F. Correia International Airport → Grand Coastal Hotel | 4.5 km | 7 min | GYD 3,580.00 | See details |
| Eugene F. Correia International Airport → American style massage and Escorts service | 6.2 km | 8 min | GYD 3,960.00 | See details |
| Eugene F. Correia International Airport → Royal International Hotel and Mall | 8.2 km | 11 min | GYD 4,480.00 | See details |
| Eugene F. Correia International Airport → Quest Medical Centre | 9.1 km | 11 min | GYD 4,660.00 | See details |
| Eugene F. Correia International Airport → St. Joseph Mercy Hospital | 9.2 km | 11 min | GYD 4,680.00 | See details |
| Eugene F. Correia International Airport → Pegasus Hotel - Old Wing | 9.4 km | 12 min | GYD 4,760.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Georgetown
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Cheddi Jagan International Airport (CJIA)
from GYD 10,560.00Airport
GP3W+CX6, Timeri, Tmehri
See prices and book →Eugene F. Correia International Airport
from GYD 3,580.00Airport
RV4W+PGR Ogle, East Coast, Georgetown
See prices and book →Ave of the Republic & Regent St Bus Station
from GYD 5,220.00Station
Lot 1 High and Commerce Streets,, Georgetown
See prices and book →Route 32 Bus Park
from GYD 7,960.00Station
Vreed en Hoop
See prices and book →Route 41 Bus Park
from GYD 5,140.00Station
Ave of the Republic, Georgetown
See prices and book →Route 45 Bus Park
from GYD 5,200.00Station
Lombard St, Georgetown
See prices and book →Route 48 Bus Park
from GYD 5,140.00Station
Stabroek, Georgetown
See prices and book →Diamond Regional Hospital
from GYD 7,000.00Hospital
PR7J+R3H
See prices and book →Dr. Balwant Singh's Hospital
from GYD 4,980.00Hospital
314 East Street South, RR7V+QFH, Middle St, Georgetown
See prices and book →Georgetown Public Hospital Corporation
from GYD 4,820.00Hospital
New Market St, Georgetown
See prices and book →Medical Arts Centre Limited
from GYD 4,860.00Hospital
265 Thomas Street North, RR8R+FWF, Thomas St, Georgetown
See prices and book →Quest Medical Centre
from GYD 4,660.00Hospital
129 Laluni St, Georgetown
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Georgetown?
In Georgetown and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Georgetown centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in GYD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in GeorgetownDrive with Georgetown in Georgetown
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Georgetown?
The fare in GYD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Georgetown?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Georgetown?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Georgetown, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car